Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf

Arctostaphylos pungens
Family: Ericaceae
Common name: pointleaf manzanita

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AZ CA NV NM TX UT

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole tree      Jump to: Bark Twig Leaf

Arctostaphylos pungens - Whole tree - pointleaf manzanita
(c) 2006 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Bark      Jump to: Whole tree Twig Leaf

Arctostaphylos pungens - Bark - pointleaf manzanita
(c) 2006 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Twig      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Leaf

Arctostaphylos pungens - Twig - pointleaf manzanita
(c) 2006 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig

Arctostaphylos pungens - Leaf - pointleaf manzanita
(c) 2006 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life