Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf

Arbutus arizonica
Family: Ericaceae
Common name: Arizona madrone
Synonym(s): Arizona madrono

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AZ NM

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole tree      Jump to: Bark Twig Leaf

Arbutus arizonica - Whole tree - Arizona madrone
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Bark      Jump to: Whole tree Twig Leaf

Arbutus arizonica - Bark - Arizona madrone
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Twig      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Leaf

Arbutus arizonica - Twig - Arizona madrone
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig

Arbutus arizonica - Leaf - Arizona madrone
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life