Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf

Ambrosia deltoidea
Family: Asteraceae
Common name: triangle bursage
Synonym(s): triangle burr ragweed, Fraseria deltoidea

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AZ

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole tree      Jump to: Bark Twig Leaf

Ambrosia deltoidea - Whole tree - triangle bursage
(c) 2006 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Bark      Jump to: Whole tree Twig Leaf

Ambrosia deltoidea - Bark - triangle bursage
(c) 2006 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Twig      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Leaf

Ambrosia deltoidea - Twig - triangle bursage
(c) 2006 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig

Ambrosia deltoidea - Leaf - triangle bursage
(c) 2006 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life