Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf

Abies grandis
Family: Pinaceae
Common name: grand fir

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: CA ID MT OR WA

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole tree      Jump to: Bark Twig Leaf

Abies grandis - Whole tree - grand fir
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Bark      Jump to: Whole tree Twig Leaf

Abies grandis - Bark - grand fir
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Twig      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Leaf

Abies grandis - Twig - grand fir
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig

Abies grandis - Leaf - grand fir
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life